5459 Holley St Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $192,209 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5459 Holley St, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $205,552, approximately $169 per square foot. 5459 Holley St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Rosa Santa
Bought by
Smk Investment Proprties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Steen Andrew C and Steen Alisa D
Bought by
Jacobsen Stephanie Dyan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,960
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Lee John Park and Lee Kelly M
Bought by
Steen Andrew C and Steen Alisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smk Investment Proprties Llc | $39,100 | None Available | |
| Jacobsen Stephanie Dyan | $69,000 | -- | |
| Steen Andrew C | $52,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobsen Stephanie Dyan | $64,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Steen Andrew C | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $134,803 | $24,000 | $110,803 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $127,560 | $20,000 | $107,560 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $122,566 | $16,500 | $106,066 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $110,101 | $10,000 | $100,101 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $97,731 | $10,000 | $87,731 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $82,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $75,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $963 | $66,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $895 | $59,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $879 | $57,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $900 | $57,791 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map