5459 Wallback Rd Wallback, WV 25285
Estimated Value: $92,866 - $149,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5459 Wallback Rd, Wallback, WV 25285 and is currently estimated at $119,967, approximately $121 per square foot. 5459 Wallback Rd is a home with nearby schools including Big Otter Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Clay County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Beulah Rogers and Morgan Beulah Maxine
Bought by
Jarvis Willie and Jarvis Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Willie | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $29,160 | $8,040 | $21,120 |
| 2024 | $258 | $26,940 | $8,040 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $170 | $24,420 | $7,260 | $17,160 |
| 2022 | $163 | $23,880 | $7,260 | $16,620 |
| 2021 | $166 | $20,100 | $5,580 | $14,520 |
| 2020 | $166 | $20,100 | $5,580 | $14,520 |
| 2019 | $163 | $19,800 | $5,580 | $14,220 |
| 2018 | $163 | $19,800 | $5,580 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $163 | $19,800 | $5,580 | $14,220 |
| 2016 | $137 | $16,620 | $3,720 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $137 | $16,620 | $3,720 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $134 | $16,560 | $3,720 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map