545B W Broadway Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545B W Broadway, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $716,000, approximately $678 per square foot. 545B W Broadway is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, Lindell Elementary School, and West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Randolph Ashanti N and Randolph James
Bought by
Randolph Ashanti N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Randolph Ashanti N and Randolph James
Bought by
Randolph Ashanti N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Fried Michael H
Bought by
Randolph James and Dingle Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Ashanti N | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Randolph Ashanti N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Randolph James | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|