546 Cambridge Dr Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Cambridge Dr, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $405,261, approximately $166 per square foot. 546 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools and First St. John Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
White William E and White Jennifer M
Bought by
Stager Eric R and Stager Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
White Jennifer M
Bought by
White William E and White Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,658
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stager Eric R | $280,000 | None Available | |
| White William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stager Eric R | $266,000 | |
| Closed | White William E | $159,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $114,835 | $25,375 | $89,460 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $114,835 | $25,375 | $89,460 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $93,380 | $21,525 | $71,855 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $93,380 | $21,525 | $71,855 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $93,380 | $21,525 | $71,855 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $77,945 | $17,570 | $60,375 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $77,945 | $17,570 | $60,375 |
| 2018 | $5,027 | $77,945 | $17,570 | $60,375 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $72,450 | $17,885 | $54,565 |
| 2016 | $4,946 | $207,000 | $51,100 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $4,926 | $207,000 | $51,100 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $71,020 | $17,540 | $53,480 |
| 2013 | $4,335 | $71,020 | $17,540 | $53,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map