546 Columbus Ave Unit 7 Boston, MA 02118
South End Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
485
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Upper level, front facing, renovated home in an A+ South End location! Steps to the T , restaurants, shopping & universities. . Features include: hardwood floors, high ceilings, great light, decorative fireplace, open floor plan, custom closets, updated kitchen & bath. Walk score has given this location a 93 "walker's paradise" and a 100 score for public transportation. .Sorry, no pets or undergrads.There is no laundry in the building. South End Laundry is across the street.560
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 4 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -40.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $5,000 | +4.2% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $4,800 | -2.0% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $4,900 | +42.0% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Price Changed | $3,450 | +32.7% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -3.7% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,700 | -37.9% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Price Changed | $4,350 | +77.6% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -2.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |