NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2023

Last sale price $171,800 $110 Per Sq Ft

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David DeLoach

Sunrise Real Estate License #352749 Listed on: 09/01/2023

Sunrise Real Estate

Co-Listed By

CHRISTI ROUSE-DELOACH

Sunrise Real Estate License #355041

Last Buyer's Agent

John Lee

Crye-Leike Realtors License #371044

Crye-Leike Realtors

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is in average condition

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Paneling
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 030b B 017.00

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: GPS friendly. From lynn Garden drive turn onto Gravely Rd. Turn left onto Ridgecrest Ave, then left on Jersey St. Home is 3rd house on the right
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-519-5113
  • Subdivision Name: Lynncrest
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Contract Info Foreclosure: No
  • Contract Info Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Acres: 0.33
  • General Property Description Zoning2: R 1B
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Kennedy
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Robinson
  • General Property Description High School3: Dobyns Bennett
  • General Property Description HOA YN: No
  • Water Public: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: 100.8 x 140.8 IRR
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: Yes
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 1568.0
  • General Property Description Above Grade SqFt: 1568.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 030b B 017.00
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • Financing FHA: Yes
  • General Property Description Stories2: 1
  • TopographyLot Description Sloped: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Average
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Topography: Sloped
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Patio, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Front Patio: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Rear Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Concrete2: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kennedy
  • High School: Dobyns Bennett
  • Middle Or Junior School: Robinson

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R 1B
  • Lot Dimensions: 100.8 x 140.8 IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 030b B 017.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2023
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$171,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,200
-9.58%
Views
428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,800
Outstanding Balance
$168,810
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2017
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
TRACEY PIAZZA
CENTURY 21 Legacy
List Price
$98,900
Sold Price
$87,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,400
-11.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.66%
Original Mortgage
$80,179
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Barrett Jesse J
Bought by
Barrett Nellie Ann Trustee

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sutherland Tammie $171,800 Classic Title Insurance Compan
Fraze Brenda M $87,500 Heritage Title & Closing
Barrett Nellie Ann Trustee -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sutherland Tammie $171,800
Previous Owner Fraze Brenda M $80,179
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Off Market $171,800 -- --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Sold $171,800 +1.1% $110 / Sq Ft
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Price Changed $170,000 -5.6% $108 / Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $115 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Price Changed $185,000 -2.6% $118 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 For Sale $190,000 +117.1% $121 / Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $87,500 -11.5% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2018 03/17/18 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 For Sale $98,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $53,375 $4,675 $48,700
2024 -- $25,200 $2,675 $22,525
2023 $1,110 $25,200 $2,675 $22,525
2022 $1,110 $25,200 $2,675 $22,525
2021 $1,080 $25,200 $2,675 $22,525
2020 $618 $25,200 $2,675 $22,525
2019 $1,114 $24,050 $2,675 $21,375
2018 $1,088 $24,050 $2,675 $21,375
2017 $1,088 $24,050 $2,675 $21,375
2016 $1,120 $24,100 $2,675 $21,425
2014 $317 $7,249 $0 $0

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 9956314

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 082030B B 01700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.