Estimated Value: $54,000 - $90,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Prospect Ave, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $75,292, approximately $53 per square foot. 546 Prospect Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Marilyn R Giesige
Bought by
Lima Outreach Ministries Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Geisige Marilyn R
Bought by
Ball Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Thompson William M
Bought by
Thompson Dorothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Thompson William M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima Outreach Ministries Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Matthew J | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Thompson William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $615 | $15,650 | $1,470 | $14,180 |
| 2023 | $664 | $14,910 | $1,400 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $666 | $14,910 | $1,400 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $705 | $14,910 | $1,400 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $721 | $13,550 | $1,370 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $721 | $13,550 | $1,370 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $714 | $13,550 | $1,370 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $724 | $13,550 | $1,370 | $12,180 |
| 2016 | $734 | $13,550 | $1,370 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $772 | $13,550 | $1,370 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | $772 | $14,110 | $1,440 | $12,670 |
| 2013 | $318 | $14,110 | $1,440 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map