546 S 104th St Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,917 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 S 104th St, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $441,479, approximately $260 per square foot. 546 S 104th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Kirchgessner Melvin and Kirchgessner Ada
Bought by
The Kirchgessner Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Williamson Brye D and Williamson Wendy C
Bought by
Kirchgessner Melvin and Kirchgessner Ada
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,606
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Williamson Brye D and Williamson Wendy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,898
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kirchgessner Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kirchgessner Melvin | $224,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Williamson Brye D | $130,921 | -- | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $114,555 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirchgessner Melvin | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Brye D | $128,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $17,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $17,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $33,330 | $6,660 | $26,670 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $25,280 | $5,050 | $20,230 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $23,830 | $4,760 | $19,070 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $21,400 | $4,280 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $15,970 | $3,190 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $14,420 | $2,880 | $11,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map