546 Stargaze Ln St. Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,044/month
About This Home
Still Smells New!!! Beautifully upgraded and maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Beacon Lake home featuring great indoor and outdoor living spaces with a HUGE fenced in PRESERVE LOT! Inside you will find an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout, a GOURMET kitchen with GAS cooktop and large island, crown molding, upgraded light fixtures, recessed lighting, and shiplap accent walls in the living room. Downstairs has a bedroom and full bathroom as well! Hardwood stairs will take you to the spacious loft with a beautiful LARGE built-in, perfect for a media room, office, or additional living space as well as 3 bedrooms including the primary with screened in BALCONY and laundry room with washer and dryer which convey! Whole home water softener as well! Enjoy Florida living out back just beyond the hidden 3-panel multi-slide glass door with a HUGE summer kitchen equipped with a built in gas grill, fridge AND a spot for your komodo style grill while enjoying the large PAVER patio just outside the screened-in lanai!! The large preserve view backyard has fresh sod and is fully fenced with wrought iron all the way around for peaceful fun! In the garage, storage racks provide added convenience! TONS of upgrades, walking distance to school and all the resort style amenities Beacon Lake has to offer on a large preserve lot! Call your agent or myself for a showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,097
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $5 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,507 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0237250630
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,097 | $530,796 | $110,000 | $420,796 |
| 2025 | $3,751 | $512,754 | $85,000 | $427,754 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $503,371 | $85,000 | $418,371 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -3.4% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $619,900 | -4.6% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $649,900 | +7.6% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $604,000 | -2.1% | $242 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2023 09/16/23 | For Sale | $616,990 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $604,000 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Warranty Deed | $604,000 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $782,600 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $483,200 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $483,200 | New Conventional |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2130214
APN: 023725-0630
- 523 Stargaze Ln
- 310 Daymark Ln
- 462 Stargaze Ln
- 456 Stargaze Ln
- 73 Stargaze Ln
- 110 Stargaze Ln
- 29 Stargaze Ln
- 62 Enchanted Shore Way
- 122 Wind Chime Ln
- 134 Wind Chime Ln
- 431 Twilight Ln
- 156 Loosestrife Way
- 312 Silver Sage Ln
- 180 Loosestrife Way
- 105 Awlleaf Ct
- 101 Ness Cir
- 510 Broomsedge Cir
- 551 Broomsedge Cir
- 67 Windermere Way
- 137 Windermere Way
- 70 Stargaze Ln
- 312 Silver Sage Ln
- 50 Silver Sage Ln
- 342 Ness Cir
- 374 Ness Cir
- 132 Starnberg Ct
- 79 Carbide Ct
- 120 Concave Ln
- 10260 Old Dixie Hwy
- 59 Sunnyvale St
- 66 Pomona Way
- 55 Tamar Ct
- 199 Tidal Beach Ave
- 152 Seaport Breeze Rd
- 70 Oarsman Xing Dr
- 46 Oarsman Crossing Dr
- 210 Nettles Ln
- 98 Seaport Breeze Rd
- 49 Pasadena Dr
- 64 Pasadena Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.