5460 Edison Ave Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5460 Edison Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453 and is currently estimated at $377,246, approximately $165 per square foot. 5460 Edison Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J Covington Elementary School, Sward Elementary School, and Hometown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Vallejo Noel Arturo
Bought by
Hernandez Anthony and Egan Kelly Shannou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,489
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Vallejo Noel Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Termine Roberto and Termine Olga
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Anthony | $249,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Vallejo Noel Arturo | -- | Alliance Title Corporation | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Anthony | $244,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallejo Noel Arturo | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $10,646 | $2,611 | $8,035 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $10,646 | $2,611 | $8,035 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $10,646 | $2,611 | $8,035 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $7,257 | $2,285 | $4,972 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $7,256 | $2,284 | $4,972 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $7,256 | $2,284 | $4,972 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $7,701 | $2,067 | $5,634 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $7,701 | $2,067 | $5,634 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $7,701 | $2,067 | $5,634 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $6,566 | $1,740 | $4,826 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $7,131 | $1,740 | $5,391 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $7,131 | $1,740 | $5,391 |
| 2013 | $1,974 | $6,925 | $1,740 | $5,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map