5460 N Teran Rd Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $171,073 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5460 N Teran Rd, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $312,768, approximately $258 per square foot. 5460 N Teran Rd is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Benson Primary School, Benson Middle School, and Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Connor Susan K and Connor Kenneth M
Bought by
Sk Connor Family Living Trust and Connor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Talley Lance A and Talley Ida Mabel
Bought by
Connor Kenneth M and Connor Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sk Connor Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connor Kenneth M | $180,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connor Kenneth M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $12,981 | $3,801 | $9,180 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $12,513 | $3,801 | $8,712 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $11,044 | $3,801 | $7,243 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $9,434 | $3,801 | $5,633 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $9,359 | $3,801 | $5,558 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map