5460 Plainfield Rd Dayton, OH 45432
Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5460 Plainfield Rd, Dayton, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $210,066, approximately $118 per square foot. 5460 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eastmont Elementary, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Difner Elizabeth R
Bought by
Delton Lemar J and Delton Chelsea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Outstanding Balance
$113,005
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Rifner Clair and Rifner Elizabeth R
Bought by
Rifner Clair and Rifner Elizabeth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delton Lemar J | $131,010 | None Available | |
| Rifner Clair | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delton Lemar J | $128,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $56,950 | $10,500 | $46,450 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $56,950 | $10,500 | $46,450 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $56,950 | $10,500 | $46,450 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $36,520 | $6,730 | $29,790 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $36,520 | $6,730 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $36,520 | $6,730 | $29,790 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $35,030 | $6,730 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $35,030 | $6,730 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $35,030 | $6,730 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $32,340 | $6,730 | $25,610 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $32,340 | $6,730 | $25,610 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $32,340 | $6,730 | $25,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,120 | $6,750 | $23,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map