5461 Alexander Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $78,801 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5461 Alexander Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $133,950, approximately $87 per square foot. 5461 Alexander Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Star City Middle School, and Star City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Griffin Lois V Haynes and Haynes Lois V
Bought by
Haynes Chester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Haynes Otis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Chester | -- | -- | |
| Haynes Otis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $15,690 | $2,000 | $13,690 |
| 2024 | $68 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $68 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $153 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2021 | $113 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $93 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $35 | $8,920 | $1,200 | $7,720 |
| 2018 | $89 | $8,920 | $1,200 | $7,720 |
| 2017 | $37 | $8,920 | $1,200 | $7,720 |
| 2016 | $20 | $8,920 | $1,200 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | $3 | $8,920 | $1,200 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,282 | $832 | $6,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map