5461 Longbranch Rd Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,631
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5461 Longbranch Rd, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $858,956, approximately $526 per square foot. 5461 Longbranch Rd is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Millett Benjamin and Vignale Keirstan
Bought by
Thomas Kevin and Thomas Jerelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Oyler Kort E
Bought by
Millett Benjamin and Vignale Keirstan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Walker Margaret B and Oyler George E
Bought by
Oyler Kort E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kevin | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Millett Benjamin | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Oyler Kort E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $40,790 | $12,490 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $80,620 | $55,750 | $24,870 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $55,750 | $55,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $979 | $18,850 | $18,850 | $0 |
| 2019 | $982 | $18,850 | $18,850 | $0 |
| 2018 | $893 | $17,370 | $17,370 | $0 |
| 2017 | $871 | $17,370 | $17,370 | $0 |
| 2016 | $487 | $9,530 | $9,530 | $0 |
| 2015 | $402 | $9,170 | $9,170 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $7,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map