5461 Ternes St Dearborn, MI 48126
Woodworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,271 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5461 Ternes St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $240,818, approximately $229 per square foot. 5461 Ternes St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including William Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Academy for Business & Technology Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Morjan Manal and El Jaafil Nasser
Bought by
Abdulrahim Ziad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdulrahim Ziad | $37,000 | Bell Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $597 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |