5463 Dundee Ln White Plains, MD 20695
Estimated Value: $584,198 - $701,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,102
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5463 Dundee Ln, White Plains, MD 20695 and is currently estimated at $627,050, approximately $202 per square foot. 5463 Dundee Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Mary Matula Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Clifton Daniel
Bought by
Mitchell Clifton Daniel and Frieson Karen V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,370
Outstanding Balance
$379,368
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Mitchell Clifton Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,340
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Clifton Daniel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mitchell Clifton Daniel | $444,390 | Calatlantic Title Of Md Inc | |
| Us Home Corporation | -- | Calatlantic Title Of Md Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Clifton Daniel | $437,370 | |
| Closed | Us Home Corporation | $436,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,286 | $527,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,682 | $483,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,279 | $439,400 | $100,100 | $339,300 |
| 2022 | $7,961 | $432,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,746 | $419,400 | $90,100 | $329,300 |
| 2019 | $7,511 | $404,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $77,300 | $77,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map