5463 E 66th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Warrenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $409,724
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5463 E 66th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $393,181, approximately $130 per square foot. 5463 E 66th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Fauntleroy John and Fauntleroy Jonette
Bought by
Faunt Leroy John Faunt and Faunt Leroy Jonette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faunt Leroy John Faunt | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $31,595 | $4,654 | $26,941 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $30,645 | $5,737 | $24,908 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $30,724 | $5,245 | $25,479 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $28,829 | $5,751 | $23,078 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $27,960 | $5,578 | $22,382 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $27,116 | $5,409 | $21,707 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $26,297 | $5,246 | $21,051 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $25,502 | $5,087 | $20,415 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $25,730 | $5,132 | $20,598 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $24,981 | $4,983 | $19,998 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $24,981 | $4,983 | $19,998 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $24,981 | $4,983 | $19,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map