5464 63rd Place Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $866,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5464 63rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $808,125, approximately $606 per square foot. 5464 63rd Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Encinas Diane and Encinas Jeanette
Bought by
Encinas Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,930
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$702,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Encinas Diane and Encinas Jeanette
Bought by
Encinas Diane and Encinas Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of George E Gluszak
Bought by
Encinas Diane and Encinas Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encinas Diane | -- | -- | |
| Encinas Diane | -- | -- | |
| Encinas Diane | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Encinas Diane | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Encinas Diane | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,767 | $41,561 | $5,809 | $35,752 |
| 2025 | $7,316 | $40,091 | $5,972 | $34,119 |
| 2024 | $7,328 | $37,823 | $6,122 | $31,701 |
| 2023 | $6,886 | $35,683 | $4,950 | $30,733 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $48,180 | $7,740 | $40,440 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $49,200 | $7,740 | $41,460 |
| 2020 | $6,776 | $47,580 | $7,740 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $6,301 | $47,160 | $7,740 | $39,420 |
| 2018 | $5,764 | $29,736 | $4,819 | $24,917 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $28,862 | $5,443 | $23,419 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $28,862 | $5,443 | $23,419 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $27,841 | $7,428 | $20,413 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $26,266 | $7,793 | $18,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map