NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5465 E River Rd West Henrietta, NY 14586

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $398,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,421 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2023

Last sale price $320,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,562 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome To 5465 E River Rd Beautiful well-maintained, Historic Old-Style country Home Huge 4-bedroom, 2 Full bath This large square footage home has a HUGE 1st floor bonus Bedroom, Great Room and Full Bath, Den/Office area. 1st floor laundry ~ Formal dining room, fireplaces, above ground Pool sit on 1.3-acre Lot. Chicken coop, gorgeous deck close screened and walk down to huge back yard. 2nd Floor 4-bedrooms with Beautiful Loft with unlimited possibilities, Full bath. Note Loft is not included in SF add about 300SF. UPDATES SIDING 2020, WINDOWS 2017, POOL 2020, ELCTRIC UPGRADED IN 2020 W/NEW BREAKER PANEL. THERES SO MUCH MORE TO SEE THIS HOME HAS TO OFFER! Huge Attic that can be Finish. NO Delayed Negotiations ,
Here is your 2nd chance to get this house with out the bidding war!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nasir Ali

Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 585-201-1883 License #10401322235 Listed on: 04/17/2023

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Patterson

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401300073

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,429

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 281x177
  • Rural Setting
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 3,421 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sliding Doors
  • Great Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-188-030-0001-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,429

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 585-201-1883
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Scott
  • Directions: Starting from
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 1.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-188-030-0001-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 281X177
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56628.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6429.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2023
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Buchanan Robert and Buchanan Kellie
Bought by
Cicchino Christine M and Chambers Dalbert A
Seller's Agent
Nasir Ali
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Paul Patterson
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.85%
Views
182
Current Estimated Value
$365,101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,101
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,688
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,413

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Walker Martha
Bought by
Buchanan Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,493
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2000

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cicchino Christine M $320,000 Stewart Title Company
Buchanan Robert $149,700 Dennis Hyatt
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cicchino Christine M $190,000
Previous Owner Buchanan Robert $148,493
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Sold $320,000 -3.0% $94 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Price Changed $329,900 -2.9% $96 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 For Sale $339,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,360 $348,400 $67,000 $281,400
2024 $7,360 $252,400 $25,300 $227,100
2023 $5,369 $252,400 $25,300 $227,100
2022 $5,604 $217,600 $25,300 $192,300
2021 $5,501 $199,600 $25,300 $174,300
2020 $4,729 $187,000 $25,300 $161,700
2019 $3,845 $187,000 $25,300 $161,700
2018 $3,962 $155,100 $25,300 $129,800
2017 $2,507 $155,100 $25,300 $129,800
2016 $3,845 $155,100 $25,300 $129,800
2015 -- $155,100 $25,300 $129,800
2014 -- $155,100 $25,300 $129,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1463944

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-188-030-0001-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.