5465 Faust Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,678 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5465 Faust Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $323,420, approximately $206 per square foot. 5465 Faust Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Tran Joshua C and Tran Kathleen
Bought by
Tran Joshua C and Tran Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,930
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Mcbridge Springfield Llc
Bought by
Tran Joshua C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,174
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Joshua C | -- | Continental Title | |
| Tran Joshua C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Joshua C | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Joshua C | $151,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $47,810 | $7,130 | $40,680 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $42,350 | $6,840 | $35,510 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $42,350 | $6,840 | $35,510 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $38,440 | $6,840 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $38,440 | $6,840 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $35,950 | $6,840 | $29,110 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $35,950 | $6,840 | $29,110 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $31,620 | $6,840 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $29,600 | $6,840 | $22,760 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $29,600 | $6,840 | $22,760 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $29,600 | $6,840 | $22,760 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $26,430 | $6,840 | $19,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map