5466 County Road 17 Franklin, AL 36444
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5466 County Road 17, Franklin, AL 36444 and is currently estimated at $120,873, approximately $107 per square foot. 5466 County Road 17 is a home with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville Middle School, and Monroe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Knight Larry and Knight Herbert K
Bought by
H2m Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H2m Farm Llc | $51,800 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $184 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $305 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $146 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $146 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $339 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $176 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $176 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $13,014 | $7,074 | $5,940 |
| 2016 | $139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $139 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $127 | $59,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $127 | $59,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map