5467 2nd Rd Lake Worth, FL 33467
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $473,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5467 2nd Rd, Lake Worth, FL 33467 and is currently estimated at $426,454, approximately $338 per square foot. 5467 2nd Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Coral Reef Elementary School, Woodlands Middle School, and Suncoast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Uribe Mario Estevan
Bought by
Uribe Adelina and Campos Juan Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Uribe Adelina
Bought by
Uribe Mario Estevan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Adelina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Uribe Adelina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Uribe Mario Estevan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Uribe Mario Estevan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $195,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $399,301 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $384,723 | $273,059 | $111,664 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $118,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $115,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $113,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $111,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $109,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $106,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $104,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $103,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $103,108 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map