5469 Bryan Ln Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $237,168 - $269,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5469 Bryan Ln, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $252,292, approximately $168 per square foot. 5469 Bryan Ln is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Fred T. Foard High School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $199,900 | $11,600 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $968 | $199,900 | $11,600 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $943 | $199,900 | $11,600 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $810 | $121,800 | $11,600 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $788 | $121,800 | $11,600 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $788 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $788 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $112,700 | $11,500 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $574 | $112,680 | $11,500 | $101,180 |
| 2014 | $574 | $97,300 | $11,800 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map