5469 Freedom Run Unit 366 Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $244,665 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5469 Freedom Run Unit 366, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $253,916, approximately $206 per square foot. 5469 Freedom Run Unit 366 is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Tidd Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,049
Outstanding Balance
$57,898
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidd Jennifer A | $104,600 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tidd Jennifer A | $98,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $66,440 | $8,750 | $57,690 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $66,440 | $8,750 | $57,690 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $66,440 | $8,750 | $57,690 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $49,500 | $8,750 | $40,750 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $49,500 | $8,750 | $40,750 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $49,500 | $8,750 | $40,750 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $40,830 | $8,750 | $32,080 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $40,830 | $8,750 | $32,080 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $40,830 | $8,750 | $32,080 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $33,060 | $8,750 | $24,310 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $33,060 | $8,750 | $24,310 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $33,060 | $8,750 | $24,310 |
| 2013 | $1,370 | $32,810 | $8,750 | $24,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map