Seller's Agent in 2020
Sarah Schroeder
REAL
(701) 570-6434
97 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,474 - $505,000
Walk in, Kick off your shoes, and RELAX at this Ranch living home on a full acre lot!Enjoy the close access to fishing & walking trails nearby as well as a country living feel while living close to town in school district 1. Inside you will find a welcoming open concept living space, large kitchen island w/pantry as well as abundance of natural lighting. Enoy the master Suite with large soaking Special Assessment: N. Acres: 1-5 Acres. Above Grade SF: 1664.00. Below Grade SF: 0.00.
Last Buyer's Agent
Carla Kemp
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Andrew F | $322,000 | None Available | |
| Allan Andrew F | -- | Williams County Abstract Co | |
| Dk Llc | $327,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allan Andrew F | $316,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $211,410 | $35,350 | $176,060 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $200,780 | $35,350 | $165,430 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $159,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $291 | $17,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $83,100 | $35,350 | $47,750 |
| 2020 | $680 | $45,500 | $35,350 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $567 | $34,850 | $25,250 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $552 | $34,300 | $25,250 | $9,050 |
| 2017 | $750 | $45,900 | $35,000 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $649 | $47,250 | $35,000 | $12,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sarah Schroeder
REAL
(701) 570-6434
97 in this area
133 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carla Kemp
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1200598
APN: 40-155-00-02-05-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.