5469 Satch Rd Benton, IL 62812
Estimated Value: $88,684 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5469 Satch Rd, Benton, IL 62812 and is currently estimated at $103,171, approximately $85 per square foot. 5469 Satch Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Christopher Elementary School and Christopher High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $871 | $21,720 | $1,095 | $20,625 |
| 2023 | $791 | $18,725 | $945 | $17,780 |
| 2022 | $700 | $16,425 | $830 | $15,595 |
| 2021 | $657 | $15,350 | $775 | $14,575 |
| 2020 | $672 | $15,620 | $790 | $14,830 |
| 2019 | $690 | $15,930 | $805 | $15,125 |
| 2018 | $695 | $16,095 | $815 | $15,280 |
| 2017 | $644 | $14,870 | $755 | $14,115 |
| 2016 | $593 | $14,105 | $715 | $13,390 |
| 2015 | $569 | $14,105 | $715 | $13,390 |
| 2014 | $569 | $14,105 | $715 | $13,390 |
| 2013 | $543 | $13,915 | $715 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map