547 56th St Niagara Falls, NY 14304
LaSalle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 56th St, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $87,808, approximately $120 per square foot. 547 56th St is a home with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School and Catholic Academy Of Niagara Falls - Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $21,000 | $700 | $20,300 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $21,000 | $700 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $817 | $21,000 | $700 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $614 | $21,000 | $700 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $614 | $21,000 | $700 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $205 | $21,000 | $700 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map