547 Charlotte St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $65,167 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Charlotte St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $88,042, approximately $93 per square foot. 547 Charlotte St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Mack Charity Teresa
Bought by
Moore Sims Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Mcmanus Channie
Bought by
Mack Charity Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Sims Donna | $6,500 | None Available | |
| Mack Charity Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $52,539 | $4,278 | $48,261 |
| 2024 | $528 | $52,539 | $4,278 | $48,261 |
| 2023 | $323 | $23,348 | $3,422 | $19,926 |
| 2022 | $323 | $23,348 | $3,422 | $19,926 |
| 2021 | $319 | $23,348 | $3,422 | $19,926 |
| 2020 | $315 | $23,348 | $3,422 | $19,926 |
| 2019 | $315 | $23,348 | $3,422 | $19,926 |
| 2018 | $315 | $23,348 | $3,422 | $19,926 |
| 2016 | $303 | $23,348 | $3,422 | $19,926 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,398 | $3,248 | $33,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map