547 Cherry St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,443
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Cherry St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $148,607. 547 Cherry St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Bey Moina M
Bought by
Throop Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Bey Moina M
Bought by
Throop Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Bey Moina M
Bought by
Throop Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Throop Christopher | -- | Drake Andrew R | |
| Throop Christopher | -- | Drake Andrew R | |
| Throop Christopher | -- | Drake Andrew R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $129,400 | $21,500 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $99,900 | $21,100 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $93,200 | $21,100 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $88,000 | $21,100 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $64,800 | $14,000 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $65,500 | $14,000 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $62,100 | $14,000 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $61,200 | $14,000 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $57,800 | $14,000 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $64,600 | $14,000 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $64,500 | $14,000 | $50,500 |
| 2013 | $1,957 | $66,000 | $14,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map