547 Circle Dr Hudson, NC 28638
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $331,653
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Circle Dr, Hudson, NC 28638 and is currently estimated at $295,913, approximately $159 per square foot. 547 Circle Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $304,300 | $26,200 | $278,100 |
| 2024 | $15 | $186,800 | $26,200 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $186,800 | $26,200 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $186,800 | $26,200 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $186,800 | $26,200 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $170,900 | $26,200 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $170,900 | $26,200 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map