547 Coconut St Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $524,607 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Coconut St, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $570,902, approximately $292 per square foot. 547 Coconut St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Surfside Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $160,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $156,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $151,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $147,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $141,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $138,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $135,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $132,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $129,990 | $85,000 | $44,990 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $129,090 | $75,000 | $54,090 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $128,070 | $70,000 | $58,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map