547 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $355,156, approximately $212 per square foot. 547 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Garner James D
Bought by
Conte Johanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Shoger Wendy Willey and Shoger Kristen Todd
Bought by
Garner James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Schmitt Robert O and Schmitt Graynelle H
Bought by
Shoger Wendy Willey and Shoger Kristen Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conte Johanna | $182,000 | -- | |
| Garner James D | $160,000 | -- | |
| Shoger Wendy Willey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shoger Wendy Willey | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $91,490 | $26,866 | $64,624 |
| 2024 | $5,434 | $91,490 | $26,866 | $64,624 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $91,490 | $26,866 | $64,624 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $77,109 | $28,480 | $48,629 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $77,109 | $28,480 | $48,629 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $77,109 | $28,480 | $48,629 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $72,744 | $26,866 | $45,878 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $72,744 | $26,866 | $45,878 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $72,744 | $26,866 | $45,878 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $63,295 | $25,505 | $37,790 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $63,295 | $25,505 | $37,790 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $63,295 | $25,505 | $37,790 |
| 2013 | $3,658 | $57,023 | $22,978 | $34,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map