547 Davis Rd Unit 2 Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $73,951 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Davis Rd Unit 2, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $105,488, approximately $101 per square foot. 547 Davis Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Whitt Arnold and Whitt Connie J
Bought by
Winterod Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,690
Outstanding Balance
$74,430
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Hill Dorothy Jo Ann
Bought by
Whitt Arnold and Whitt Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winterod Tracy L | $77,000 | Mattingly Ford Title | |
| Winterod Tracy L | $77,000 | Mattingly Ford Title | |
| Whitt Arnold | $64,000 | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc | |
| -- | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winterod Tracy L | $74,690 | |
| Closed | Winterod Tracy L | $74,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitt Arnold | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $33,470 | $5,290 | $28,180 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $33,470 | $5,290 | $28,180 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $33,470 | $5,290 | $28,180 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $22,190 | $3,500 | $18,690 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $22,190 | $3,500 | $18,690 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $22,190 | $3,500 | $18,690 |
| 2019 | $975 | $18,200 | $1,470 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $985 | $18,200 | $1,470 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $18,200 | $1,470 | $16,730 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $17,330 | $1,400 | $15,930 |
| 2015 | $970 | $17,330 | $1,400 | $15,930 |
| 2014 | $970 | $17,330 | $1,400 | $15,930 |
| 2013 | $1,118 | $19,850 | $1,580 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map