547 E 4th St Erie, PA 16507
East Bayfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,653 - $107,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 E 4th St, Erie, PA 16507 and is currently estimated at $90,913, approximately $60 per square foot. 547 E 4th St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer-Burleigh Elementary School, East Middle School, and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Alice F Branson Trust
Bought by
Branson Darcey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Branson Alice F
Bought by
The Alice F Branson Trust and Branson Alice F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1993
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Branson Alice F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branson Darcey M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Alice F Branson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Branson Alice F | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,186 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2025 | $1,186 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $972 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map