547 E 6th St Center, CO 81125
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 E 6th St, Center, CO 81125 and is currently estimated at $142,676, approximately $163 per square foot. 547 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Haskin Elementary School, Skoglund Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Abad U
Bought by
Palacios Javier and Palacios Estela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Javier | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $8,601 | $875 | $7,726 |
| 2024 | $840 | $1,000 | $96 | $904 |
| 2023 | $100 | $1,000 | $96 | $904 |
| 2022 | $112 | $1,208 | $297 | $911 |
| 2021 | $112 | $1,208 | $297 | $911 |
| 2020 | $115 | $1,249 | $297 | $952 |
| 2019 | $113 | $1,249 | $297 | $952 |
| 2018 | $111 | $1,203 | $300 | $903 |
| 2017 | $113 | $1,203 | $300 | $903 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,531 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map