547 High St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,905
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 High St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $197,634, approximately $68 per square foot. 547 High St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $147,500 | $11,900 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $131,700 | $11,900 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $120,000 | $11,400 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $126,200 | $10,900 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $107,400 | $10,800 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $102,500 | $10,300 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $99,900 | $10,300 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $98,000 | $11,000 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $98,000 | $11,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $98,000 | $11,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $137,000 | $11,700 | $125,300 |
| 2013 | $1,736 | $137,400 | $11,700 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map