547 Hilltop Rd Lancaster, MA 01523
Estimated Value: $780,629 - $912,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,464
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Hilltop Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523 and is currently estimated at $856,907, approximately $247 per square foot. 547 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Mary Rowlandson Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
John F Szeltynis T and Sushchyk Paulm
Bought by
Guild Chester and Guild Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guild Chester | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guild Chester | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,305 | $637,700 | $129,100 | $508,600 |
| 2024 | $11,159 | $639,100 | $120,200 | $518,900 |
| 2023 | $10,606 | $617,000 | $109,300 | $507,700 |
| 2022 | $10,340 | $531,600 | $110,400 | $421,200 |
| 2021 | $10,390 | $520,000 | $110,400 | $409,600 |
| 2020 | $10,858 | $547,000 | $110,400 | $436,600 |
| 2019 | $10,195 | $516,200 | $110,400 | $405,800 |
| 2018 | $9,994 | $500,200 | $110,400 | $389,800 |
| 2016 | $8,277 | $423,400 | $109,400 | $314,000 |
| 2015 | $7,864 | $419,200 | $109,400 | $309,800 |
| 2014 | $7,698 | $407,100 | $109,400 | $297,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map