547 Meadow Run Rd Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Meadow Run Rd, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $179,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 547 Meadow Run Rd is a home located in Pike County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Pike County
Bought by
Sunfish Valley Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunfish Valley Ventures Llc | $7,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $6,550 | $6,550 | $0 |
| 2024 | $222 | $6,550 | $6,550 | $0 |
| 2023 | $222 | $6,550 | $6,550 | $0 |
| 2022 | $223 | $6,550 | $6,550 | $0 |
| 2021 | $217 | $6,550 | $6,550 | $0 |
| 2020 | $218 | $6,550 | $6,550 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $32 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3 | $5,420 | $2,400 | $3,020 |
| 2015 | $3 | $5,420 | $2,400 | $3,020 |
| 2014 | $3 | $5,420 | $2,400 | $3,020 |
| 2013 | $3 | $5,420 | $2,400 | $3,020 |
| 2012 | $3 | $5,420 | $2,400 | $3,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map