547 Pine St Edmonds, WA 98020
Pine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,622,000 - $2,169,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Pine St, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,976,733, approximately $663 per square foot. 547 Pine St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Wischer Carolyn Yeager
Bought by
Carolyn Yeager Wischer Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Wischer Wain L
Bought by
Wiseher Carolyn Yeager
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Wischer Wain L
Bought by
Wischer Wain L and Wischer Carolyn Yeager
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Belt Thomas E and Belt Doris M
Bought by
Wischer Wain L and Wischer Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Yeager Wischer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiseher Carolyn Yeager | -- | -- | |
| Wischer Wain L | -- | None Available | |
| Wischer Wain L | $44,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wischer Wain L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,816 | $2,019,300 | $1,100,300 | $919,000 |
| 2025 | $12,534 | $1,946,200 | $1,069,200 | $877,000 |
| 2024 | $12,534 | $1,761,700 | $926,400 | $835,300 |
| 2023 | $11,294 | $1,644,900 | $812,100 | $832,800 |
| 2022 | $11,109 | $1,330,200 | $623,300 | $706,900 |
| 2020 | $10,141 | $1,086,000 | $510,300 | $575,700 |
| 2019 | $9,474 | $1,021,900 | $481,200 | $540,700 |
| 2018 | $9,711 | $905,000 | $422,500 | $482,500 |
| 2017 | $8,566 | $835,300 | $382,000 | $453,300 |
| 2016 | $8,019 | $774,700 | $340,500 | $434,200 |
| 2015 | $7,920 | $720,400 | $314,300 | $406,100 |
| 2013 | $6,567 | $563,400 | $236,700 | $326,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map