547 Southern Rd Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $641,375
Studio
1
Bath
2,621
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Southern Rd, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $338,458, approximately $129 per square foot. 547 Southern Rd is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Cranson Kenneth D
Bought by
Cranson Todd and Cranson Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranson Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $364,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $360,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $316,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |