547 State Route 40 Speer, IL 61479
Estimated Value: $171,987 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 State Route 40, Speer, IL 61479 and is currently estimated at $180,494, approximately $160 per square foot. 547 State Route 40 is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary School, Midland Middle School, and Midland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,624 | $47,800 | $2,251 | $45,549 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $43,893 | $2,067 | $41,826 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $39,726 | $1,871 | $37,855 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $36,817 | $1,734 | $35,083 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $35,538 | $1,674 | $33,864 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $35,099 | $1,653 | $33,446 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $35,099 | $1,653 | $33,446 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $35,816 | $1,687 | $34,129 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $36,596 | $1,724 | $34,872 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,426 | $1,716 | $34,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,786 | $1,686 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map