Seller's Agent in 2025
Marcia Randall
Foundation Realty, LLC
(517) 206-5237
40 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $64,307
2 BR 1 Bath home. Updated siding, roof and windows. Could use some paint and flooring.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Foundation Realty, LLC License #LCAR-6502365496 Listed on: 07/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eshbaugh Erik | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Dinius Neil A | -- | None Available | |
| Dinium Niel A | $36,000 | Fiedelity National Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $55,000 | -15.3% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -7.2% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -6.3% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $79,900 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | For Sale | $79,900 | +45.3% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Off Market | $55,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.2% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | For Sale | $94,800 | +137.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Sold | $40,000 | -19.8% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Sale | $49,900 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -16.7% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $801 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $21,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $18,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $18,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marcia Randall
Foundation Realty, LLC
(517) 206-5237
40 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Jermeay
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
(517) 315-6241
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Rising
Cornerstone Real Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mariah Lerolland-Wagner
Keller Williams Ann Arbor
(734) 645-5510
8 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50149399
APN: XA0-235-1022-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.