547 Test Rd Richmond, IN 47374
Estimated Value: $57,969 - $143,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Test Rd, Richmond, IN 47374 and is currently estimated at $104,242, approximately $127 per square foot. 547 Test Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Dennis Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Clark Linda
Bought by
Carpenter Linda L and Linda L Carpenter Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $26,300 | $9,500 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $454 | $22,700 | $8,000 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $4 | $18,100 | $7,000 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $364 | $18,200 | $7,000 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $346 | $17,300 | $7,000 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $342 | $17,100 | $7,000 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $348 | $16,800 | $7,000 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $349 | $16,900 | $7,000 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $363 | $17,600 | $7,000 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $362 | $17,600 | $7,000 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $261 | $12,900 | $7,000 | $5,900 |
| 2013 | $261 | $12,600 | $7,000 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map