Estimated Value: $187,610 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Wilbor Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $213,153, approximately $141 per square foot. 547 Wilbor Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Davis David
Bought by
Bober Nadine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bober Nadine L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bober Nadine L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $41,565 | $11,035 | $30,530 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $41,565 | $11,035 | $30,530 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $36,641 | $9,702 | $26,939 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $36,641 | $9,702 | $26,939 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $36,640 | $9,700 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $31,540 | $9,700 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $31,540 | $9,700 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $31,540 | $9,700 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $29,580 | $11,890 | $17,690 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $29,580 | $11,890 | $17,690 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $29,580 | $11,890 | $17,690 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $29,580 | $11,890 | $17,690 |
| 2013 | $1,307 | $29,580 | $11,890 | $17,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map