5470 27th Ave SW Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 27th Ave SW, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $475,681, approximately $297 per square foot. 5470 27th Ave SW is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Golden Gate High School, Lavern Gaynor Elementary School, and Golden Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Moorley Dereck
Bought by
Dereck Moorley Revocable Living Trust and Moorley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Rouleau Bernard A and Rouleau Terry L
Bought by
Moorley Dereck
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,142
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Fike Christine and Wolff Christine
Bought by
Rouleau Bernard A and Rouleau Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Hinners Richard J
Bought by
Wolff Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Cabrera Danilo and Cabrera Libia
Bought by
Hinners Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property