5470 Halley Rd Rembert, SC 29128
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
629
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 Halley Rd, Rembert, SC 29128 and is currently estimated at $60,055, approximately $95 per square foot. 5470 Halley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rafting Creek Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Frank Ransom
Bought by
Ransom Kathleen and Ransom Frank Antonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransom Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $1,550 | $670 | $880 |
| 2024 | $558 | $1,550 | $670 | $880 |
| 2023 | $558 | $1,500 | $320 | $1,180 |
| 2022 | $555 | $1,500 | $320 | $1,180 |
| 2021 | $513 | $1,500 | $320 | $1,180 |
| 2020 | $513 | $1,340 | $270 | $1,070 |
| 2019 | $507 | $1,340 | $270 | $1,070 |
| 2018 | $506 | $1,340 | $270 | $1,070 |
| 2017 | $503 | $1,340 | $270 | $1,070 |
| 2016 | $455 | $1,340 | $270 | $1,070 |