5470 Minner Dr Beaumont, TX 77708
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 Minner Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708 and is currently estimated at $139,523, approximately $107 per square foot. 5470 Minner Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Homer Dr Elementary School, M L King Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Castile Doris
Bought by
Castile Ilona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castile Ilona | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $119,262 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $851 | $108,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $851 | $98,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $89,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $102,949 | $7,135 | $95,814 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $74,053 | $7,135 | $66,918 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $74,060 | $7,140 | $66,920 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $74,060 | $7,140 | $66,920 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $79,620 | $7,140 | $72,480 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $79,620 | $7,140 | $72,480 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $79,620 | $7,140 | $72,480 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $79,620 | $7,140 | $72,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map