5470 Mount Olive Rd Commerce, GA 30529
Estimated Value: $332,562 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 Mount Olive Rd, Commerce, GA 30529 and is currently estimated at $344,891, approximately $181 per square foot. 5470 Mount Olive Rd is a home with nearby schools including Commerce Primary School, Commerce Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Barajas Jon
Bought by
Shannon Jeannie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Jeannie | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $120,440 | $12,320 | $108,120 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $93,040 | $11,960 | $81,080 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $11,960 | $11,960 | $0 |
| 2022 | $221 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map