5471 E Oak St Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $140,643 - $552,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
526
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5471 E Oak St, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $254,161, approximately $483 per square foot. 5471 E Oak St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Tri County Middle School and Tri County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Nat'l Trust Co
Bought by
Vandebunte Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandebunte Michael | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $316 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |