5471 Suttlemyre Ln Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $317,278 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5471 Suttlemyre Ln, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $339,070, approximately $235 per square foot. 5471 Suttlemyre Ln is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Seabock Gienn L and Seabock Lila F
Bought by
Seabock Glenn L and Seabock Llila F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seabock Glenn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $291,900 | $30,600 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $13 | $172,700 | $30,600 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $172,700 | $30,600 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $172,700 | $30,600 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $172,700 | $30,600 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $142,100 | $30,600 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $142,100 | $30,600 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map